Members Interest List

FPFHG Member Int list W-siteFleurieu Peninsula Family History Group Members’ Interests.

Members interests are listed alphabetically by surname being researched. Click on the first letter of the surname you wish to search for and scroll through the names. Should you find a name of interest, simply email the Secretary with the number alongside the entry and your information will be passed on to the correct member. (The Editors apologise for mis-information regarding the scrolling, which due to complexities of editing same is not available for alphabetical jumps.)

Members’ Interests Data Base

The following table contains the research interests of our current members. The contents of the tables are not searchable. To enable our visitors to contact our members during that time, the list below is a stop-gap measure, to allow continued access to this information. ALL contact with regard to the following data must be made via the group’s Secretary. Please provide the following information when requesting messages or queries passed on –

  • The surname,
  • first name,
  • time frame and
  • location that you are interested in,
  • the number at the right hand end of each row. If you do not provide this number, we cannot identify the member whose interest matches yours.

Send an email to the Secretary with this information and ask for it to be passed on to the relevant member. Click on the letter the surname you want begins with. (bear with us, the Alphabetic selection being corrected, please scroll manually.)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

SURNAMES
 
ABBOTT Hannah 1829-1912 Born UK Died SA 54
ALLEN 1850 MDX ENG 26
ALLERT George 1800’s Shrewsbury SAL ENG 4
AMBER John b 1820 All Cannings WIL ENG 10
AMBER Stephen b 1812 All Cannings WIL ENG 10
ANDERSON Janet 1800 WLN SCT 45
ANSELL Catherine 1800’s London UK Lon 4
ARNOLD Joseph 1835 Neath GLA WLS 7
ARNOLD Willam 1865 Ystalyfera GLA WLS 7
ATTRILL Albert 1868-1940 Hindmarsh Valley SA AUS 33
ATTRILL Clara 1871 Hindmarsh Valley SA AUS 33
ATTRILL Jane Sophia 1881 Hindmarsh Valley SA AUS 33
ATTRILL John 1842-1908 Hindmarsh Valley SA AUS 33
ATTRILL John 1876 Hindmarsh Valley SA AUS 33
ATTRILL Levi Ernest 1884 Hindmarsh Valley SA AUS 33
ATTRILL Maria Any Hindmarsh Valley SA AUS 33
ATTRILL Mary May 1879 Hindmarsh Valley SA AUS 33
ATWELL c 1800 Stoke Damerel+ DEV ENG 9
ATZE Carl Ernst 1816-1896 Light Pass SA AUS 12
AVRANCHES Adam -1100- Normandy/UK France UK 58
AYRES Eliza nee MILLS 1824-1842 Wigham KEN ENG 16
 
B SURNAMES
 
BACH William pre 1682 Onibury SAL ENG 13
BACKMAN Annie Margaret 1869-1949 Adelaide & Hindmarsh SA AUS 16
BACKMAN Charles 1837-1860 SWE 16
BACKMAN Charles 1860-1922 Hindmarsh & Moonta SA AUS 16
BACKSHALL 1840 Yankalilla SA AUS 3
BACON 1800 Shildon DUR ENG 18
BACON Herbert c 1910 Wix ESS ENG 29
BACON Herbert 1910 Washington DC USA 29
BACON Herbert 1900 Seattle WA USA 29
BACON Robert 1837 Eppingham Norfolk UK 18
BAKER 1790 HER ENG 34
BAILEY Henry 1837 Bolton LAN UK 52
BALDWIN Sampson c1878-1932 Walloway/Murrayville SA AUS 33
BALDWIN Verna 1905-1983 Saddleworth/Birdwood SA AUS 33
BARNES Henry b 1843 Minchinhampton GLS ENG 10
BARRETT 1800 County of Armagh IRM IRL 19
BARTSCH 1838 45
BEATON 1838 SCT 2
BECK 1850 Crystal Brook SA AUS 17
BEER UK AUS & NZ 44
BEHRTEL 1800-1830 Arensburg SU 48
BELL Charles 1830-1870 MDX ENG 43
BELL Thomas 1820’s COR IRL 43
BELL Thomas 1870’s Kadina SA AUS 43
BELVANS 1800 Portsmouth HAM ENG 28
BENNETTO CON UK 44
BENNETT 1800 DOR ENG 23
BENNETT ENG 50
BERRY Rev. Joseph 1840-1905 ENG 5
BERRY Rev. Joseph 1840-1905 NZ 5
BERRY Rev. Joseph 1848-1905 SA AUS 5
BERTHEL 1830-1870 Rotterdam Holland NL 48
BEWS Sarah 54
BIGGS BDF ENG 7
BIGGS Robert 1811 Lidlington BDF ENG 7
BIGGS Thomas F. 1874 Lidlington BDF ENG 7
BILES 1850 Adelaide SA AUS 17
BIRRELL William 1851-1936 ? Goodwood SA AUS 16
BIRRELL William 1873-1951 Goodwood SA AUS 16
BLACKMORE Henry 1707-1850 Ashreigney DEV ENG 43
BLACKMORE Richard 1860’s Maldon VIC AUS 43
BLOY Mary 1829 Welbourne NFK ENG 4
BOHEMIA c 1700 Redruth CON ENG 9
BOTTING Francis Joseph 1830’s Highgate/London MDX ENG 43
BOTTOMLEY Thomas & Mary 1837 SA AUS 35
BOTTOMLEY Thomas & Mary 1837 UK 35
BOTTOMLEY 1900 Adelaide SA AUS 17
BOWLE 1850 any VIC AUS 13
BOYCE Henry Robert 1850-1930 Leeds YKS ENG 5
BOYCE CON ENG 66
BOYLE 1800’s Bendigo VIC AUS 13
BOYLE Margaret pre 1860 Bendigo VIC AUS 13
BOTT Nothamptonshire UK SA 44
BRADFORD c 1820 St Budeaux/Stonehouse DEV ENG 9
BRADY Maria b 1834 Mt Shannon LET IRL 4
BRANFORD Henry 1828-1900 Cambridgeshire UK 55
BRANFORD Florence 1888-1944 Napperby SA AUS 55
BRERETON John pre 1700’s Nantwich CHE ENG 13
BRERETON Tamworth/Chester CHS ENG 13
BRICKHILL Emily pre 1890 Ancoats (?)/ Manchester ENG 24
BRIDGLAND Albert 1865-1933 Goodwood SA AUS 16
BRIDGLAND James 1814-1850 ENG 16
BRIDGLAND James 1850-1894 Goodwood SA AUS 16
BRIDGLAND Martha 1850-1915 Goodwood SA AUS 16
BRITTEN Charles 1807- VICTORI AUS 45
BRITTON SA 44
BROCK 1700-2002 Denton/Ellingham SFK/NFK ENG 42
BROOKS Joseph b 1805 WOR ENG 10
BRUNDELL 1700-2002 Gillingham/Mettingham SFK/NFK ENG 42
BULBECK Eliza 1814 Eastdean SSX ENG 7
BULL Charles 1830’s MDX ENG 43
BULL 1670 SOM ENG 32
BURDETT John & Alice 1821 SA AUS 35
BURDETT John & Alice 1821 UK 35
BURFORD Alice Edith 1877-1961 Stroud GLO ENG 12
BURGE SA 44
BURNES James 1830-1909 London and Ireland UK ENG 4
BURSTON William & Elizabeth 1803 SA AUS 35
BURSTON William & Elizabeth 1803 UK 35
BURSTON 1850 Saddleworth SA AUS 17
BUTTON 1780 Frome SOM ENG 34
BYERLEE William Henry 1550-1920 Eurelia SA AUS 53
BYRNE Joseph from 1900 NSW AUS 40
 
C SURNAMES
 
CAIN John 1830’s Maughold IOM ENG 43
CAIN John James 1800-1880 Mougbold IOM ENG 43
CAMERON Isabella 1820-1884 Dunbarton DNB SCT 45
CAMERON Johanna 1851 Myponga SA AUS 33
CANN DEV UK 44
CARROLL 1906 Adelaide SA AUS 33
CARRON VICT AUS 44
CARTER Reginald Francis 1882-1944 Beer DEV ENG 47
CARTER Reginald Francis 1882-1944 Caerphilly GLA WLS 47
CARTER William 1806 Beer DEV ENG 47
CATTERALL LAN ENG 7
CATTERALL YKS ENG 7
CATTERALL Edward 1800’s Pemberton LAN ENG 7
CAVANAGH Michael 1829-1855 Dublin DUB IRL 43
CAVANAGH Michael 1830-1870 County Cavan IRL 43
CHAMPION Richard 1850 Mt Barker/Kadina SA AUS 9
CHAMPION 1700-1800 Lambourn BRK ENG 9
CHANDLER William & Mary 1805 SA AUS 35
CHANDLER William & Mary 1805 UK 35
CHANDLER 1850 Adelaide SA AUS 17
CHAPMAN 1800-1912 Holt WIL ENG 8
CHAPMAN 1838 Adelaide SA AUS 8
CHAPMAN pre 1840 ENG 2
CHARLTON HAM UK 44
CHAUNCEY William Snell 1780’s IOM ENG 43
CHIGWIDDEN 1840 Adelaide SA AUS 3
CHIVELL Joseph 1800’s Truro CON AUS 43
CHIVERS WIL UK 44
CHRISTIAN SA 44
CLANCEY Thomas pre 1850 Deptford KEN ENG 13
CLANCY Thomas pre 1850 Deptford KEN ENG 13
CLANCY c 1800 Bendigo VIC AUS 13
CLANCY c 1800 TAS AUS 13
CLARK George 1801-1861 Ordiquhill  Banff SCT 15
CLARK pre 1838 SCT 2
CLARK(E) Isaac 1800-1860 Encounter Bay SA AUS 54
CLARKE Giles Abbott 1850-1900 SA AUS 54
CLAYTON pre 1849 Thurleigh BDF ENG 9
CLAYTON 1849 Campbelltown/Riverton SA AUS 9
CLAYTON Broken Hill NSW AUS 9
CLEMENT SA AUS 35
CLEMENT Jersey Channel Islands ENG 35
CLEMENT CAN 35
CLEMENT 1856 SA AUS 17
CLIFFORD WIL AUS 44
CLIFT 1838 Willunga SA AUS 2
CLISBY Thame/Albury + OXF ENG 9
CLISBY London MDX ENG 9
CLISBY Tring HRT ENG 9
CLISBY SA AUS 9
CLUTTERBUCK Charles 1860’s Stonehouse GLS ENG 43
COCHRANE David 1866 Ireland UK 11
COLEMAN John Daniel 1870’s Ballarat VIC AUS 43
COLLINGRIDGE OXF CAN 44
COLLINGRIDGE OXF UK 44
COLLINGRIDGE BKS UK 44
CONNOR Mary 1820’s ENG 43
COOK Any pre 1912 Port Talbot GLA WLS 18
COOK John & Sarah 1849 Adelaide SA AUS 3
COOK Henry Tubal 1800 South Wales UK 18
COON Thomas 59
COON Rachel Judith 59
COOPER UK SA 44
COOTE John -1800- Pt Elliott SA AUS 56
COOTE Harriett -1800- Inman Valley SA AUS 56
CORLISA Margeret 1849-1940 SA AUS 54
COTTEE ESX UK 44
COTTER pre 1800 LAN ENG 23
COX Any pre 1900 Chelmsford ESX ENG 29
COX Jane 1811 Warwick WKS ENG 7
COX Esther Australia 1846-1899 Wife of…Charles SA AUS 58
COX Charles Godwin 1836- Adelaide? SA AUS 58
CRAWFORD James Henry b 1848 Langport SOM ENG 10
CRAWFORD James Henry m 1872 Manchester LAN ENG 10
CREASER MDX ENG 50
CROSBY STS ENG 7
CROSBY Edward 1860’s Hanley STS ENG 7
CROSSMAN pre 1849 DEV ENG 9
CROSSMAN 1849 SA AUS 9
CROSSMAN 1849 VIC AUS 9
CROSSMAN 1849 NSW AUS 9
CROSSMAN John 1825-1930 Inman Valley SA AUS 56
CROSSMAN Sophia Inman Valley SA AUS 56
CULLIS WIL UK 44
CUNNINGHAM Any 1858 Mid North SA AUS 67
 
D SURNAMES
De-AVRANCHES Adam -1100- Normandy/UK France UK 58
DeHEILAND Norman 1140-1184 Levens UK 58
DOBSON Robert 1775-1850 Selside/Kendal WES UK 52
DODDS Nanny-Ann 1775 Kirkoswald CUL UK 52
DALTON London MDX ENG 25
DANBERG Sophia nee PAULL 1829-1857 Kanmantoo & Moonta SA AUS 16
DARCH 1800 Any any ENG 32
DARMODY 1850 Hahndorf SA AUS 17
DARWIN John 1700-1830 Newington SRY ENG 43
DAVIES Adolphus 1876-1929 Chalford GLO ENG 12
DAVIS Henry & Emily 1860 SA AUS 35
DAVIS Henry & Emily 1860 QLD AUS 35
DAVIS Maria Walworth SRY ENG 43
DAVIS 1848 Any SA AUS 13
DAY Edward 1820’s St Giles London MDX ENG 43
DAY Edward George 1800-1850 St Giles London MDX ENG 43
DAY Samuel b 1810 St Johns Wood SOM ENG 10
DAWSON Marion 1830 Dunfermine Fife SCOT UK 51
DEEBLE Sophia 1878 Yelta SA AUS 33
DELDERFIELD George pre 1910 Ancoats / Manchester ENG 24
DENNY 1700-2002 SFK/NFK ENG 42
DENT Albert 1930-1957 Kew VIC AUS 24
DENT Samuel pre 1860 Bristol GLS ENG 24
DEVANNY 1880 Adelaide SA AUS 17
DEWES 1800 any ENG 32
DIPROSE John 1740-1880 Cranbrook KEN ENG 43
DIPROSE 1847 York Peninsula SA AUS 67
DIXON 1905 Port Augusta SA AUS 17
DIXON Edward Chatham 1828- VICTORIA AUS 45
DODD 1880 WKS ENG 9
DODD 1839 Mt Barker/Kadina SA AUS 9
DONNENBERG Sophia nee PAULL 1829-1857 Kanmantoo & Moonta SA AUS 16
DONOVAN Mary 1833-1927 Littlehampton SA AUS 12
DOUBTFIRE Henry & Mary 1850 SA AUS 35
DOUBTFIRE Henry & Mary 1850 NSW AUS 35
DOUBTFIRE 1838 Willunga SA AUS 17
DOULTON Sarah 1770 DEV ENG 25
DOULTON London MDX ENG 25
DOW Anne 1802-1886 Kennethmont  Aberdeen SCT 15
DOW Harry c 1770 Kennethmont  Aberdeen SCT 15
DOW Helen 1800 Echt  Aberdeen SCT 15
DOW John 1806-1870 Insch  Aberdeen SCT 15
DOWLING James Hughes 1846-1852 CRK IRL 16
DOWLING James Hughes 1852-1917 Cherry Gdns & Kangarilla SA AUS 16
DOWLING Sarah Ann 1882-1942 Kangarilla SA AUS 16
DOWLING Sarah 1861-1882 Cherry Gdns SA AUS 16
DREW George Robert Elliot -1846- St Peter Port, Guernsey, Channel Isles. Ch Isles UK 45
DREWETT HAN SA 44
DRYSDALE 1804-1840 GLK SCT 22
DRYSDALE 1839-1906 Stirling STI SCT 22
DUNCAN Helen 1802-1876 Cournie  Aberdeen SCT 15
DURHAM 1800 DUR ENG 18
DYER 1800 Peckham/Farleigh KEN ENG 9
DYER 1855 Redbanks/Payneham SA AUS 9
DYER ESX UK 44
 
E SURNAMES
 
EARLE CON UK 44
EARLE DEV UK 44
EDEN AUS 45
EDWARDS Christiana 1898 UK 40
ELLEWELL London UK 44
ELLIS Edward 1800’s Hailsham SSX ENG 43
ELLIS Joseph pre 1822 Ashby LEI ENG 13
ELLWOOOD 1700-2002 Beccles/Norwich SFK/NFK ENG 42
ENDERSBY 1850 Adelaide SA AUS 17
ENOCH 1800-1900 Tonyrefail GLM WLS 47
ETHERIDGE Sarah b 1814 Rodborough GLS ENG 10
EVANS 1803 Much Marcle HER ENG 34
EVEREST Martha 1830-1850 Croydon SRY ENG 16
EVERETT 1800 SRY ENG 26
 
F SURNAMES
 
FAGGOTER 1870 Hallett SA AUS 17
FAGGOTTER Charles & Jane 1832 SA AUS 35
FAGGOTTER Charles & Jane 1832 NSW AUS 35
FAINT Thomas Walker 1860’s Hindmarsh SA AUS 53
FARROW Hannah 1811 LAN UK 52
FAULKNER Mary Ann 1880 UK 40
FAULKNER Sarah 1900 UK 40
FERGUSEN Angus pre 1853 North Uist SCT 36
FIDGE John b 1827 Bearstead KEN ENG 10
FISHER Thomas 1820-30 London UK 4
FIX John & Johanne 1840 SA AUS 35
FIX John & Johanne 1840 UK 35
FIX Oscar H.E. 1907-1973 33
FLUDE Any 1800 London MDX ENG 18
FLUDE Edward 1874 Marylebone London UK 18
FOGDEN Charles 1820’s Donnington SSX ENG 43
FORD George 1873 Clunes VIC AUS 33
FORD George 1945 Barellan NSW AUS 33
FORD John Cyrus S. Ballarat VIC AUS 33
FORREST Edith J. Myponga SA AUS 33
FORREST Thomas Happy Valley SA AUS 33
FORREST Thomas Myponga SA AUS 33
FORREST 1800 Midlothian MLN SCT 19
FRANKLIN WIL UK 44
FREEMAN 1800 Croydon/London MDX ENG 19
FRENCH 1780 Frome SOM ENG 34
FRICK ADEL SA 45
FRIEND SFK ENG 50
FULLER Frederick 1841- c.1860 UK 16
FULLER Frederick c. 1860-1883 Adelaide SA ENG 16
 
G SURNAMES
 
GAKUPS c 1845 CGH RSA 9
GARDENER 1790 GLS ENG 34
GARDINER George 1820-1900 Balaklava SA AUS 53
GARTHWRIGHT Sarah 1837-1881 Bolton LAN UK 52
GEARY 1700 STS ENG 28
GEARY 1700 SAL ENG 28
GETHING IRL AUS 44
CHILDS Elizabeth 59
GILBERT Charlotte 1840’s Currency Creek SA ENG 21
GILBERT John pre 1848 Pevensey SSX ENG 21
GILBERT John 1840’s Currency Creek SA ENG 21
GILBERT 1850 Hahndorf SA AUS 17
GIRDWOOD Frederick from 1800 SCT 49
GLANVILLE John 1500-1880 Cambourne CON ENG 43
GOESCH Christian Johann Jacob 1846- 45
GOLDER James 1848-1927 Kangarilla SA AUS 16
GOLDER Thomas 1800-1847 Wooton KEN AUS 16
GOLDER Thomas 1847-1880 Kangarilla SA AUS 16
GOLDFINCH London UK 44
GOLDING Wilhelmina Mt Gambier SA AUS 11
GOLDSACK George 1850-1910 Glen Osmond SA AUS 53
GOLDSWORTHY Stefan 1830 AUS 45
GOLDSWORTHY 1600 31
GOLDSWORTHY 1600 CON ENG 31
GOSS Eliza b 1814 Wedmore SOM ENG 4
GOULTER George 1852-1908 Mount Compass SA ENG 33
GRAY Any 1800 London MDX ENG 26
GRAY 1833 Marylebone MDX ENG 26
GREEN 1800 Whitechapel/London MDX ENG 26
GREGORY c 1800 MDX ENG 9
GREGORY c 1800 CON ENG 9
GREGSON YKS UK 44
GRIVELL William 59
GRIVELL Luke -1895 Marden SA AUS 59
GROCKE -1838- Prussia then… ADEL SA 45
GUMBRELL William 1820 Arundel SSX UK 52
H SURNAMES
 
HAGERTY Maria (Kate) 1843-1907 Naracoorte SA AUS 15
HAGUE James 1834-1916 Angaston SA AUS 12
HALL Henry b 1821 Holbeach LIN ENG 10
HAMBLEY 1750 Redruth CON ENG 9
HAMLYN WIL UK 44
HAMLYN William 1850-1871 Hindmarsh Valley SA ENG 24
HANCOCK Jane b 1830 St Austell CON ENG 10
HANCOCK Richard 1820’s YKS ENG 43
HANNABY STS ENG 7
HANNABY Joseph 1868 Lane End STS ENG 7
HARDWICK Mary 1837-1857 ENG 16
HARDWICK 1870 LAN ENG 37
HARMAN John pre 1819 IRL 22
HARMER 1700-2002 Beccles/Norwich SFK/NFK ENG 42
HARRIS Elizabeth 59
HARRY 1800 CON ENG 32
HART 1800 Bethnal Green MDX ENG 26
HARVIE Emma b 1849 Droxford HAM ENG 10
HASKETT Ann Maslin 1878-1940 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
HASKETT Herbert 1876-1933 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
HASKETT James 1837-1925 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
HASKETT 1800 Plymouth DEV ENG 33
HASSALL John pre 1764 Wombridge SAL ENG 13
HASSALL c 1900 VIC AUS 13
HAYTHORPE Mary b 1820 Hardingham NFK ENG 10
HAZELL Any 1800 Islington MDX ENG 26
HAZELWOOD James 1650’s Kirkby Bellars LEI ENG 43
HEAD Joseph c 1890 VIC AUS 9
HEAD c 1800 Lanteglos/Redruth CON ENG 9
HEAD 1857 Redruth/Kadina SA AUS 9
HENSON Alfred pre 1890 TAS AUS 36
HERCUS 1600-1800 Westray/ Papa Westray OKI SCT 1
HICKEY Johanna 1840’s COR IRL 43
HICKEY Johanna 1800-1870 County Cork IRL 43
HICKS William 1820’s Poulton ENG 43
HILES pre 1800 LAN ENG 23
HILL James 1800’s SRY ENG 43
HILLIER 1850 SA ENG 17
HILLMAN CON UK 44
HILLMAN DEV UK 44
HINCHCLIFFE George H. 1880 Holmfirth YKS ENG 7
HINDE OXF UK 44
HINSON 1800 NTI ENG 32
HOLDEN George 1837-1911 Adelaide SA AUS 43
HOLDEN William 1808-1837 Chichester SSX ENG 43
HOLLOBURN Charlotte pre 1840 Pevensey SSX ENG 21
HOLLOWAY Elizabeth 1873-1940 Hawthorn VIC AUS 24
HOLM 1850 Adelaide SA AUS 17
HOLMES Alexander Walker 1826-1850 UK 16
HOLMES Alexander Walker 1852-1860 Fulham & Reed Beds SA AUS 16
HOPKINS 1800 SSX ENG 32
HORN Jean 1802-1876 Insch  Aberdeen SCT 15
HOUSTON Mary 1848 TYR IRL 33
HOWE William pre 1802 Fazeley STS ENG 13
HOWE 1900 Any SA AUS 13
HOWE 1900 Any VIC AUS 13
HUGHES Elizabeth 1878 Shildon Durham UK 18
HUGHES Thomas 1836 Monkwearmouth Durham UK 18
HUGHES Any -1836- Monkwearmouth DUR ENG 18
HUGIE YKS UK 44
HUNT John Mitchel 1826 Woolwich KEN ENG 22
HUNT William pre 1800 Woolwich KEN ENG 22
HUNT Burra SA AUS 22
HUNTER William 1700-1800 IRL 9
HUNTER William 1750 Redruth CON ENG 9
HURRELL William James 1883-1962 Sheringa SA AUS 55
HURRELL Albert 1917/19 Streaky Bay SA AUS 55
HURST William 1841 Longton STS ENG 7
HUTTON Andrew Adam 1791 Falkirk STI SCT 22
HUTTON Andrew Adam 1833 New Monkland LKS SCT 22
HUTTON William 1757 Linlithgow WLN SCT 22
HUTTON Zaccheus -1850-1900- Greenoch/Angaston SA AUS 56
HUTTON Joseph        “ Freeling/Pt Elliott SA  AUS 56
HUTTON Mary        “  Freeling/Pt Elliott SA AUS 56
HYDRESS Charles Augusta Siward 1830-1850 16
HYDRESS Charles Augusta Siward 1850-1888 Adelaide & Hallett SA AUS 16
HYRDESS Charles Augusta Siward 1830-1850 16
HYRDESS Charles Augusta Siward 1850-1888 Adelaide & Hallett SA AUS 16
 
I SURNAMES
 
IDEN AUS 45
ILLINGWORTH John 1850 WKS ENG 5
ILLINGWORTH John Thomas 1850 Peshawa IND 5
ILLINGWORTH John Thomas 1871-1935 IRE 5
ILLINGWORTH John Thomas 1871-1935 SAF 5
ILLINGWORTH John Thomas 1871-1935 UK 5
INGRAM pre 1855 Clapton NTH ENG 21
INGRAM 1855 McLaren Vale/Reynella SA AUS 21
INKLEY Joseph Henry 1900’s Paris Creek SA AUS 53
IRELAND George John 1800-1830 Weston SOM ENG 43
IRONMONGER c 1685 Aylesbury BKM ENG 9
 
J SURNAMES
 
JACK pre 1900 FIF SCT 24
JACOBS c 1845 CGH RSA 10
JAMES WilliamCharles 1870-1950 Adelaide SA AUS 53
JEFFERIES Rebecca b 1773 Elmdon ESX ENG 10
JOHN Millar 1823-1873 Littlehampton SA AUS 12
JOHNS c 1909 Broken Hill NSW AUS 21
JOHNS 1915 Narraville VIC AUS 21
JOHNSON David 1790 Harrold BDD ENG 7
JOHNSON Mark pre 1753 Durham DUR ENG 13
JOHNSON Mark c 1753 DUR ENG 13
JOHNSTON Peebles SCT 25
JOHNSTON London MDX ENG 25
JOLIFFE SSX ENG 7
JOLLIFFE John 1771 Portsmouth HAM ENG 7
JONES David John 1887 Ystalyfera GLA WLS 7
JONES Margaret 1865 Ystalyfera GLA WLS 7
JURY Sally 1835-1850 Tavistock DEV ENG 16
 
K SURNAMES
 
KEAST CON VICT 44
KELSEY 1850 Crystal Brook SCT SA 17
KENT 1800 Albury/Thame OXF ENG 9
KENTISH Frank Butler 1860-1946 Laura SA AUS 53
KERLEY Laura 1884-1862 Undalya/Wilaston SA AUS 33
KETTLE 1850 Hambledon SRY ENG 28
KING Louisa 1796 Portsmouth HAM ENG 7
KING pre 1851 Yardley Hastings NTH ENG 21
KING 1851 Kings Beach SA AUS 21
KING 1851 McLaren Vale SA AUS 21
KITTERIDGE 1800 Ashton ESX ENG 28
KNIBBS OXF UK 44
KNIGHT 1790 GLS ENG 34
KOCH Peter 1835 Harff GER 12
KOCHE 1925 Adelaide SA AUS 17
KRONCHE 1868 Adelaide SA AUS 17
KUBANK Christian 1815-1893 Cambrai SA AUS 12
 
L SURNAMES
 
LAING PEE SCT 25
LAKE Joseph 1795 Elmstead ESX UK 55
LAKE John Joseph 1818-1862  UK 55
LAKE John Harris 1847 Brightlingsea ESX UK 55
LAKE Edith E M 1874-1947 London UK 55
LAKE Alfred James 1888-1918 Hindmarsh  d WW1 Adelaide SA 55
LANE Any DEV ENG 7
LANE Henry B. 1828 St Combe MDX ENG 7
LANGSFORD Ann Moxon m 1823 Gravesend KEN ENG 44
LANGSFORD UK AUS 44
LANGWORTHY DEV ENG 9
LAST SFK ENG 50
LAWRENCE 1790-1920 Heyshot SSX ENG 28
LAWRENCE YKS 44
LATTER Charles 1812-1892 Koo, Kent – York Peninsular UK SA 59
LATTER Sarah Anne 1837-1904 Kent, Adelaide UK SA 59
LeCORNU Philip Wesley SA AUS 59
LEE William James 1828-1883 Kent UK/Adelaide SA AUS 59
LEE Linda Olive 1894- UK SA 59
LEE Henry Gordon 1890- WW1 UK SA 59
LEE Sydney Percel 1888- WW1 UK SA 59
LEE Amy 1870-1955 McLaren Vale SA AUS 59
LEWIS William Doolittle 1850-1900 Wallaway SA AUS 53
LIEBLINGER Carl 1857-1918 Konigsberg PRE 12
LIEBLINGER Carl Richard 1857-1918 Swanport SA AUS 12
LOADER Henry pre 1864 21
LOADER 1864 Mt Brown SA AUS 21
LOADER c 1838 Goolwa SA AUS 21
LOADER Mary Ann AUS 59
LOADER James AUS 59
LOCK 1700 DEV ENG 34
LOCK 1870 Yankalilla SA AUS 67
LOKAN AUS 31
LOKAN NZ 31
LONGSON James pre 1890 Ancoats / Manchester ENG 24
LONGSON James pre 1860 Stockport CHS ENG 24
LONNES Christiane 1812-1870 Lyndoch SA AUS 12
LUSH 1700 SOM ENG 32
LUSH 1700 HAM ENG 32
LUSH 1780 Antigua WI 32
LYDDY 1854-1900 ADEL SA 46
 
M SURNAMES
MABBETT UK AUS 44
MACKLIN John & Eliza 1848 SA AUS 35
MACKLIN John & Eliza 1848 UK 35
MACKLIN 1850 Adelaide SA AUS 17
MALYCHA 1895 SA AUS 17
MALYCHA 1895 NSW AUS 17
MARK William pre 1896 Pt Adelaide SA AUS 36
MARRIOTT Nothamptonshire UK SA 44
MARSHALL 1836 Coromandel Valley SA AUS 3
MARTIN Nicholas 1880’s Wallaroo SA AUS 4
MARTSCHINK Eugene Kurt 1877-1932 Dresden GER 12
MASLEN Ann b 1822 All Cannings WIL ENG 10
MASLEN c 1800 North Newnton WIL ENG 9
MASLEN 1849 Peachy Belt SA AUS 9
MASLEN 1849 Virginia SA AUS 9
MASLIN Ann 1885-1959 Prospect SA AUS 33
MASLIN Ann 1809-1847 Bottlesford WIL ENG 33
MASLIN Anne 1847-1877 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
MASLIN Caroline 1847-1902 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
MASLIN Caroline 1837-1847 Bottlesford WIL ENG 33
MASLIN George 1849-1916 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
MASLIN George 1847-1884 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
MASLIN George 1880-1937 Myponga SA AUS 33
MASLIN George 1713-1847 Bottlesford WIL ENG 33
MASLIN Harry 1883-1941 Hindmarsh Tiers SA AUS 33
MASLIN Harry 1847-1910 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
MASLIN Harry 1842-1847 Bottlesford WIL ENG 33
MASLIN John 1852-1861 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
MASLIN Maria 1847-1923 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
MASLIN Maria 1840-1847 Bottlesford WIL ENG 33
MASLIN Mary Ann 1847-1928 Mount Jagged SA AUS 33
MASLIN Mary Ann 1845-1847 Bottlesford WIL ENG 33
MASLIN c 1800 North Newnton WIL ENG 9
MASON 1850 Hahndorf SA AUS 17
MASON UK SA 44
MAW Priscilla 1864- Port Stephens/Stroud SA AUS 8
MAXWELL 1700-1800 STI SCT 26
MAYCOCK George 1848-1900 WKS ENG 5
MAYCOCK George 1848-1900 IRE 5
MAYCOCK George 1848-1900 IND 5
McCANN Elizabeth from 1900 NSW AUS 40
McCARTHY Thomas 1870 Cork Ireland 18
McCARTHY Kathleen 1895 Cork Ireland 18
McLEOD Alexander 1843-1920 Isle of Skye SCT 15
MILLARD Stephen & Mary 1797- SA AUS 35
MILLARD Stephen & Mary 1797- NSW AUS 35
MILLARD 1890 Jabuk SA AUS 17
MILLARD George 1830-1950 Inman Valley SA AUS 56
MILLARD Mary 1830’s Inman Valley SA AUS 56
MILLETT 1800-1850 Portsea HAM ENG 28
MILLS Eliza 1842-1852 Littlebourne KEN ENG 16
MILLS Eliza 1852-1893 Pt Elliott/Moonta/Pt Pirie SA AUS 16
MILLS George 1819-1852 Goodnestone KEN ENG 16
MILLS George 1852-1891 Pt Elliott/Moonta/Pt Pirie SA AUS 16
MILLS 1700-2002 SFK/NFK ENG 42
MILROY Alexander 1811-1861 Kirkmabrecht KKD SCT 45
MOCHIN Mary 1813 FRA 7
MOLLISON George 1799 Wakefield YKS ENG 15
MOON UK AUS 44
MORGAN Jonathon & Mary 1855 SA AUS 35
MORGAN Jonathon & Mary 1855 VIC AUS 35
MORLEY CAM 44
MORLEY Northampton UK AUS 44
MORRIS Eliza pre 1864 21
MORRISON 1840-1900 Yan Yean VICT AUS 46
MORRISON -1840 Glenelg Inverness Shire SCOT UK 46
MORRISON 1900-1950 Gippsland VICT AUS 46
MOSLEY Samuel from 1900 NSW AUS 40
MOUNTFORD Alex & Mary 1790 SA AUS 35
MOUNTFORD Alex & Mary 1790 UK 35
MOUNTFORD 1856 SA AUS 17
MOYLE CON VIC & SA 44
MUCKRAY George 1870-1900’s East Wellington SA AUS 24
MULLINS 1840 Riverton SA AUS 3
MULLOY William 1853 Adelaide SA AUS 10
MURPHY John 1800’s Ireland UK 4
N SURNAMES
 
NADEBAUM Wilhelm 1838-1881 Rowland Flat SA AUS 12
NANKERVIS John 1590-1850 Maddon CON ENG 43
NANKERVIS John 1590-1850 Penwith CON ENG 43
NANKIVELL 1838 CON ENG 2
NANKIVELL 1840 Adelaide SA AUS 3
NATT Thomas James 1865-1935 Crafers SA AUS 59
NATT Alice Emily 1894-1970 Stansbury SA AUS 59
NEIASS William pre 1855 Torbay DEV ENG 36
NELSON James C 1856-1873 Myponga SA AUS 51
NELSON Robert 1842-1867 Coonabarabran NSW AUS 51
NELSON Susannah 1856-1902 Willunga SA AUS 51
NELSON James 1842-1938 Boggabri NSW AUS 51
NICHOLSON c 1800 Stoke Climsland CON ENG 9
NOBLE Evangelina Rose 1896-1945 59
NOCHOLES William 1800 Lidlington BDF ENG 7
NORRIS SFK ENG 50
NOTTLE William 1800-1850 CON ENG 43
NOYES 1870 Notting Hill London UK 18
NUNN Thomas Douglas 1800 St Leon ESX ENG 29
NUNN Thomas Douglas 1800 Colchester ESX ENG 29
NUNN pre 1900 Wix ESX ENG 29
 
O SURNAMES
 
OERTEL Johann 1801-1892 Liegnitz GER 12
OERTEL Johann 1801-1892 Coobowie SA AUS 12
OXLADE Thomas 1780-1850 Fingest BKS ENG 43
 
P SURNAMES
 
PALMER CON UK 44
PANNELL c 1820 Buriton HAM ENG 9
PANNELL 1850 CGH RSA 9
PANNELL 1850 Mintaro SA AUS 9
PANNELL 1850 Jamestown SA AUS 9
PARISH OXF UK 44
PARISH BKS UK 44
PARRY David 1893 UK 40
PARSLOW 1880 Marion SA AUS 17
PARSONS Edmund 1820’s Lower Tollerton MDX ENG 43
PARSONS Edmund 1800-1840 Lower Tolletran MDX ENG 43
PARSONS William & Mary 1820 AUS 35
PARSONS 1850 Adelaide SA AUS 17
PAULL John 1857-1879 Kanmantoo/Moonta/Pt Pirie SA AUS 16
PAULL John 1827+ 16
PAULL Sophia Louisa 1857-1898 Kanmantoo & Moonta SA AUS 16
PEDLER William 1800’s St Day? Cornwall UK 4
PENGELLY 1800-1870 Stoke Damerel DEV ENG 28
PENRICE 1700-2002 SFK/NFK ENG 42
PERCIVAL Patrick 1898 UK 40
PERRY pre 1862 West Cowes IOW ENG 21
PERRY 1862 Pt Adelaide/McLaren Vale SA AUS 21
PETERS John 1807 South Malling SSX UK 52
PETERS Matilda 1810 South Malling SSX UK 52
PHILLIS Thomas & Ann 1702 SA AUS 35
PHILLIS Thomas & Ann 1702 NSW AUS 35
PITCHER 1900 Adelaide SA AUS 17
PITMAN Jacob 1800-1840 Bath ENG 43
PIVOT Ellen 1800 n/a FRA 39
PLATER Haddenham BKM ENG 9
PLAYFORD Frank 1900-1960’s Mitcham Adel SA 4
PLUSH William 1800-1900 Morphettvale/Greenoch SA AUS 56
PLUSH Sarsah 1800-1900 Angaston/Laura SA AUS 56
POLLARD ENG 66
POPE Elizabeth b 1857 Gravesend KEN ENG 10
PORTER Elizabeth c 1812 Bearstead KEN ENG 10
POWELL Henry 1814 Warwick WKS ENG 7
POWELL Mercy C. 1876 St Mary BDF ENG 7
PREECE Evan & descendants VDL AUS 44
PRICE Elizabeth Mary 1864 MON ENG 33
PRINCE Elizabeth nee BARNES 1893 UK 40
PRITCHARD MDX ENG 50
PROSSER William 1790-1870 43
PUDSEY YKS ENG 25
PUDZEY YKS ENG 25
 
R SURNAMES
 
RANDLE Edward m 1846 Adelaide SA AUS 10
RAYMOND 1700 Great Torrington DEV ENG 9
RAYMOND 1700 Tavistock DEV ENG 9
RAYMOND n/a 1855 Burra/Kadina SA AUS 9
RAYNER Frank 1890’s Tunbridge Wells UK Eng 4
REDMAN Norman 1140-1184 Levens UK 58
REDMAN William D 1526 Twistleton UK 58
REDMAN James 1525? unknown UK 58
REDMAN Alexander 1530 Westhouse? UK Ireland? 58
REDMAN Nycolas 1555 Westhouse UK Ireland? 58
REDMAN James 1601 Lisburn area UK Ireland? 58
REDMAN Robert 1643 Thornton UK Ireland? 58
REDMAN George 1660-80 Drummannon UK Ireland 58
REDMAN William 1714 Unknown UK Ireland? 58
REDMAN William George 1714 Strangways Manchester UK ENG 58
REDMAN Esther Australia 1846-1899 Rapid Bay SA AUS 58
REDMOND William 1762-1844 IRELAND UK 55
REDMOND John 1764-1826 Built Grange house IRELAND UK 55
REDMOND John 1803-1886 Bridge House IRELAND UK 55
REDMOND Walker 1845-1912 Innisfail QLD AUST 55
REDMOND Sinclair Went to USA USA 55
REES David 1758 PEM WLS 10
REES Matthew James 1823-1912 Mt Barker SA AUS 51
REID Barbara 1815-1883 Rothiemay  Banff SCT 15
REIMERS Any pre 1840 Tetlow Mecklenberg GER 44
RENDELL John ENG 43
RESSEL Heinrich Ernst 1856-1934 Breslau SIL GER 12
REYNOLDS Charity b 1826 CON ENG 10
RICHARDS James 1780-1865 Calstock CON ENG 43
RICHARDSON James n/a Wallaroo SA AUS
RICHMOND pre 1800 WIL ENG 23
RIDDOCH George 1815-1894 Rothiemay  Banff SCT 15
RIDDOCH John 1789-1851 Rothiemay  Banff SCT 15
RIDER John Huggin 1840-1910 Leeds YKS ENG 5
RIORDAN Mary from 1900 NSW AUS 40
ROADS pre 1849 Aylesbury NTH ENG 21
ROBERTS Tobias 1840-1880 Meneage CON ENG 43
ROBINSON 1800 TYR IRL 19
ROEBUCK Eli 1779 West Riding ? YORK UK 55
ROEBUCK Jonothon 1814 Almondbury York UK 55
ROEBUCK Martha 1825 Kirkburton YORK UK 55
ROEBUCK George Henry 1851-1930 Wooldale YORK UK 55
ROEBUCK Mary Eliz 1849-1935 Wooldale YORK UK 55
ROEBUCK John 1859-1953 Mylor Adel SA 55
ROEBUCK Marjorie E.D 1913-1964 Mylor, Magill Adel SA 55
ROGERS Isaac Thomas 1834-1857 Dodderhill WOR ENG 16
ROGERS Isaac Thomas 1857-1917 Goodwood SA AUS 16
ROGERS Mary 1857-1921 Goodwood/Clarence Park SA AUS 16
ROSCROW SA/VIC AUS 9
ROSKROW 1500 CON ENG 9
ROW St Just CON ENG 9
ROW Penzance CON ENG 9
ROWE St Just CON ENG 9
ROWE Penzance CON ENG 9
ROWNEY Payneham SA AUS 9
ROWNEY Campbelltown SA AUS 9
ROWNEY 1800 Sharnbrook BDF ENG 9
ROYDEN IRL AUS 44
ROXBURGH John 1775 Kendal Wessex UK 52
ROXBURGH Ann 1772-1842 Kendal Wessex UK 52
RUBIN Anna Rosine 1816-1887 Parrot Hill SA AUS 12
RUDKIN Frances Edward 1860-1921 Port Stephens NSW AUS 8
RULE 1600 SA AUS 31
RULE 1600 CON ENG 31
RUSSELL Samuel & Elizabeth 1816 SA AUS 35
RUSSELL Samuel & Elizabeth 1816 UK 35
S SURNAMES
 
SADLER Sarah 1846 Lidlington BDF ENG 7
SAGE Samuel 1790’s Clutton SOM ENG 4
SAKER 1800 Horesham SSX ENG 26
SAKER 1850 KEN ENG 26
SAMPSON Keziah 1834- 45
SANTO Elizabeth 1807-1850 Saltash UK 12
SAUNDERS SA AUS 35
SAUNDERS UK 35
SAUNDERS SA AUS 44
SAVADGE WIL 44
SAVIDGE 1800 MEA IRL 34
SCAMMELL UK AUS 44
SCAMMELL GLO 44
SCHMIEDIG Carl Joachim Christian b 1846 Bremen GER 10
SCHUMAN Heinrich Wilhelm SA AUS 31
SEABORNE 1770’s HER ENG 34
SEABORNE 1800’s BER ENG 34
SEABORNE 1800’s GLA WLS 34
SEDGWICK YKS 44
SHEPHERD James T 1850/1 Bury LAN UK 52
SHEPHERD Robert 1810 Bury LAN UK 52
SIMPSON UK AUS 44
SINGER UK AUS 44
SKIPWORTH Thomas 1837-1879 Port Arthur TAS AUS 8
SKIPWORTH Thomas 1837-1879 Hotham VIC AUS 8
SKIPWORTH William 1864-1921 8
SLAUGHTER Elizabeth 1817 Wisborough Green SSX UK 52
SMEEDY Charles 1860 Burra SA AUS 10
SMITH Alexander c 1797-1867 Alvah  Banff SCT 15
SMITH Thomas 1900 UK 40
SMITH Thomas Cowan 1800-1840 Edinburgh SCT 43
SNELLING Maryann c 1810 St Austell CON ENG 4
SOUTHERN Emily 1880-1959 Hall/Forrestville SA AUS 16
SOUTHOM Emily 1880-1959 Hall/Forrestville SA AUS 16
SOUTHON Emily 1880-1959 Hall/Forrestville SA AUS 16
SPENCER Bethnal Green MDX ENG 33
SPILLER Robert 1790-1830 Chichester SSX ENG 43
STARKEY Hannah 1885-1973 Mount Cooper SA AUS 55
STEVENS St Just/Morvvah CON ENG 9
STEVENS 1857 Burra/Kadina SA AUS 9
STEVENS HER SA 44
STEPHENSON Finlay 1900 Endinborough Scotland UK 18
STEVENSON Skidmore 1890 Sandiacre DBY ENG 4
STEWART Charles pre 1804 Stirling STI SCT 22
STEWART George pre 1800 Stirling STI SCT 22
STOCK John George 1880 London area MDX ENG 39
STOKES Elizabeth b 1805 n/a WOR ENG 10
STOKES Ellen 1830-1892 Port Stephens/Stroud NSW AUS 8
STOKES WKS AUS 44
STOKES STS AUS 44
STONE Robert 1850’s Adelaide SA AUS 53
STOREY Frederick 1822 Ambleside WES ENG 41
STOREY Frederick 1845 Brompton MDX ENG 41
STOREY Robert 1813 Kendal WES ENG 41
STRANGE Joseph b 1836 Langley ESX ENG 4
SUMMERHAYES DEV AUS 44
SUMMERS SA AUS 4
SWANBOROUGH Eliza b 1813 All Cannings WIL ENG 4
T SURNAMES
 
TALBOT Alfred 1892 Caerphilly GLA WLS 47
TALBOT 1700-1800 Butleigh SOM ENG 47
TALBOT 1800-1900 Tungkillo SA AUS 47
TALBOT 1700-1900 Farrington Gurney SOM ENG 47
TALBOT 1800-1900 Chicago IL USA 47
TALBOT 1800-1900 Moosejaw SAS CAN 47
TALBOT Edward b 1739 Butleigh SOM ENG 47
TALBOT Frederick b 1850 Abercorne MON WLS 47
TANBERG Sophia 1829-1857 Kanmantoo & Moonta SA AUS 16
TARRAN James -1846-1899 UK/Rapid Bay UK SA 58
TAYLOR John 1806-1849 Saltash UK 12
TAYLOR Margaret 1787 Pemberton LAN ENG 7
TAYLOR Patience 1837-1923 Angaston SA AUS 12
TEAGLE Thomas 1780-1855 Didmanton GLS ENG 43
THIELE 1837 PRU SA 44
THOMAS William 1600-1850 Ludgvan CON ENG 43
THOMSON Alison pre 1878 Polmont STI SCT 24
THOMSON Hugh pre 1878 Glasgow n/a SCT 24
THOMPSON SAL AUS 44
THOMPSON KNT AUS 44
THORNE 1800 London MDX ENG 26
THORNE 1800 SRY ENG 26
THREADGOLD Sarah 1861-1882 Cherry Gardens SA AUS 16
THREADGOLD William 1803-? ENG 16
THREADGOLD William ?- 1867 Cherry Gardens SA ENG 16
THREADGOLD William 1827-1860 Barnicle Hall WKS ENG 16
THREADGOLD William 1860-1901 Cherry Gdns & Kangarilla SA AUS 16
TILL 1800 North Newnton WIL ENG 9
TILL 1840 Redbanks/Chicago SA AUS 9
TILLEY 1800 North Newnton WIL ENG 9
TILLEY 1840 Redbanks/Chicago SA AUS 9
TILLY 1800 North Newnton WIL ENG 9
TILLY 1840 Redbanks/Chicago SA AUS 9
TODD YKS 44
TOMPKINS Martha Lee b 1801 London MDX ENG 4
TOMPKINS Martha Lee b 1801 London MDX ENG 4
TOUW 1800-1860 Rotterdam n/a NL 48
TOWNLEY John & Mary 1840 SA AUS 35
TOWNLEY John & Mary 1840 UK 35
TOY CON UK 44
TRASLER William 1860 Tilbrook BDF ENG 7
TRENWITH Annie Margaret ?-1949 Hindmarsh SA AUS 16
TRENWITH Thomas 1789-1847 Redruth CON ENG 16
TRENWITH Thomas 1847-1857 Kapunda SA AUS 16
TRENWITH Thomas Henry 1855-1904 Payneham SA AUS 16
TRENWITH William 1828-1847 Redruth CON ENG 16
TRENWITH William 1847-1861 Adelaide SA AUS 16
TREVORROW n/a St Ives CON VICT 44
TROTT pre 1840 n/a DEV ENG 2
TROTT 1838 Adelaide SA AUS 2
TRUBSHAW Thomas 1841 Any STS ENG 15
TUCK Edward Starkey 1850-1910 Mt Torrens SA AUS 53
TUCK Henry 1800’s London, Stapleford UK 53
TUCK Henry Lewer 1850-1880 Stockport SA AUS 53
TUBB SA AUS 44
TURNER 1650-1800 Farnham SRY ENG 1
TURNER 1650-1800 Fransham SRY ENG 1
TURVILLE 1800-1850 Normandy FRANCE Europe 46
TURVILLE 1800-1850 Leicestershire UK 46
TURVILLE 1850- Castlemaine VICT AUS 46
TYLER 1900-1950 Greenwich MDX ENG 51
 
U SURNAMES
V SURNAMES
 
VAN DER LAEK 1840-1880 Utrecht Utrecht NL 48
VAN DER LINDEN 1700-1760 Bokhoven N. Brabant NL 48
VAUGHAN William from 1800 Newnham CAM ENG 49
VEAL ENG 2
VEALE n/a ENG 2
VEENSTRA 1800-1860 Groningen Groningen NL 48
VESSEY 1850 Crystal Brook SA AUS 17
VINCO 1800 Valetta Malta 26
VINCENT William 1850’s McLaren Vale SA AUS 53
VOKE ENG 50
VON THETHOFF  44
W SURNAMES
 
WADE Balbriggan DUB IRL 34
WAGNER Elizabeth 1862-1937 Naracoorte SA AUS 15
WALE Susanna 1813 Lamford WKS ENG 7
WALE 1786 Church Crawford WKS ENG 7
WALKER John 1760-1840 West Wittening SSX ENG 43
WALL 1850 Adelaide SA AUS 17
WALLACE 1750-1850 STI SCT 26
WALLBANK c 1800 Coleshill WKS ENG 9
WALLBANK c 1800 Kidderminster WOR ENG 9
WALLIS John 1840’s Noarlunga SA AUS 53
WALSH Any pre 1890 Inverell NSW AUS 27
WALSH Any 1850-1900 Plumstead MDX ENG 51
WARE Charles 1800-1840 SSX ENG 43
WARNER Robert 1840-1910 Burra SA AUS 53
WASHINGTON Thomas 1850’s Skircoat YKS ENG 43
WATSON 44
WATT Helen c 1770 Kennethmont  Aberdeen SCT 15
WATTS Vera May 1882 Snowtown SA AUS 33
WEBB SUF AUS 44
WEBBER DEV 44
WEBSTER James 1770 Wigan LAN ENG 4
WECKERT Wilhelm 1821-1896 Lobethal SA AUS 12
WEST Letitia b 1813 Peckham Rye SRY ENG 10
WEST 1800 NTI ENG 32
WEST 1800 LIN ENG 32
WHEELER OXF 44
WHEELER BKS 44
WHITCOMBE pre 1840 SOM ENG 21
WHITCOMBE 1862 Yongala SA AUS 21
WHITE MDX ENG 50
WHITE John 1800’s Devon. Burra UK, SA ENG, AUS 53
WHITENBURY Louisa -1851- Adelaide SA 45
WHITING Henry b 1812 Peckham Rye SRY ENG 10
WHITING Henry b 1812 Burford OXF ENG 10
WHYATT Joseph William 1845 Chelmsford ESS UK 55
WHYATT William 1835 Woodham ESS UK 55
WHYATT Maud 1922 Wandie QLD AUS 558
WICKENS Charles 1847-1854 Reading BRK ENG 41
WICKENS Charles 1841-1846 Birmingham WKS ENG 41
WILBY George 1790-1850 Southwark SRY ENG 43
WILBY John 1822 Camden Town MDX ENG 29
WILBY John C. c 1822 n/a HAM ENG 29
WILBY Louisa Alice c 1859 Camden Town MDX ENG 29
WILKEY Charles R. 1800-1837 DEV ENG 43
WILKEY Charles R. 1800-1837 SOM ENG 43
WILKINS John 1840-45 Brighton SSX UK 52
WILLIAMS Richard 1800-1860 CON ENG 43
WILLIAMS Thomas Frederick 1790-1850 ENG 43
WILLIAMS VICT 44
 WILSON Margeret 1850 Whitehaven CUL UK 52
WINCHESTER 44
WINDSOR William & Elizabeth 1804 SA AUS 35
WINDSOR William & Elizabeth 1804 NSW AUS 35
WINSTAPLE James 1790 Wigan LAN ENG 4
WISE CON 44
WITHERIDGE Richard 1870 Wallaroo Mines SA AUS 53
WOOD pre 1842 Cranbrook KEN ENG 27
WOODS pre 1842 Cranbrook KEN ENG 27
WOODS 1800 COR IRL 51
 
Y SURNAMES
 
YATES Charles 1800-1900 Morphettvale/Greenoch SA AUS 56
YATES Jane 1800-1900 Angaston/Laura SA AUS 56
YELLAND DEV ENG 9
YELLAND CON ENG 9
YELLAND c 1850’s Burra/Kadina SA AUS 9
YELLAND c 1850’s ONT CAN 9